Privacy Policy

Please read this privacy statement carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it.

  1. Your acceptance of our privacy statement
    By accessing and/or using this website, you explicitly agree to the privacy statement set out below and agree that you fully understand it. If you do not agree, or are not comfortable, with any aspect of this privacy statement, your only option and remedy is to immediately  discontinue use of this website. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement from time to time without notice to you. Each time you access and/or use this website you will be bound by the then current privacy statement. For this reason, you should review the privacy statement each time you access and/or use this website.
  2. Introduction
    We fully respect your right to privacy and are committed to protecting it. Any personal information which you submit via the website will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and this privacy statement. Some of the technical terms used in this privacy statement are explained at the bottom of this page.
  3. External websites
    This website contains links to external websites. We are not responsible for and cannot control the content or privacy practices of other websites. These websites may have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal information to their websites.
  4. Use of Internet
    Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Further, communicating via the Internet and other electronic means necessarily involves personal information passing through or being handled by third parties such as our Internet service provider. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted to our website; any transmission is at your own risk. We will implement security procedures once your personal information is received.
  5. Collection and use of personal information by us
    We do not collect any personal information on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by emailing us). Such information is used by us for the purpose for which you provided it. We are not in a position to establish whether your personal information is accurate or up-to-date and cannot, therefore, be responsible for doing so. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us for internal business purposes only.
  6. Disclosure of personal information
    We do not disclose any information which you submit via the website to any third parties without your consent (unless obliged or permitted to disclose such information by a rule of law).You acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may be obliged to disclose personal information you submit to third parties, for example, in order to conform to any requirements of law or to comply with any legal process, as well as to protect and defend our rights.We reserve the right to transfer ownership of the website (including personal information you submit) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of us, a subsidiary or line of business associated with us.
  7. Use of cookies
    This website does not use cookies except to enable our system to remember whether or not a user has used its password to log in. This is to help us improve our website. It enables the system to automatically log out users after a certain period of time or force the user to log in again if the user closes the web page and then starts it up again. This is to prevent third parties from gaining unauthorised access to a user’s account and is for users’ own protection.You should note that technical details which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.
  8. Your rights
    You have a right to be given a copy of your personal data which is held by us. You also have a right to have inaccurate personal information relating to you which is held by us corrected.
  9. Security
    We take our security responsibilities seriously, employing appropriate physical, organisational and technical measures. We review our security policy regularly
  10. Contacting us
    If you have any questions about this privacy statement, our practices relating to this website or your dealing with this website you can contact us via the contact us form.